CONTACT US

 

DISTRICT ADMINISTRATION

Meghan Merideth

Meghan Merideth

Head of School

Tiffany Allen

Tiffany Allen

Operations Manager

LuAnn Charles

LuAnn Charles

Student Services Administrator

SHELLY STRAHAN

SHELLY STRAHAN

Special Programs Manager

HIGH SCHOOL ADMINISTRATION

Desi Wright

Desi Wright

Vice Principal

Debbie Dempsey

Debbie Dempsey

Principal

Jillian Hymas

Jillian Hymas

CTE Academic Administrator

Leadership

Ashlee Reeder

Ashlee Reeder

Curriculum Specialist/ELA MTSS Coordinator

Wendy Rush

Wendy Rush

Instructional Coach

Brittney Wanlass

Brittney Wanlass

Lead Teacher

Melanie Denton

Melanie Denton

Special Education Coordinator

COUNSELORS

Abby Chambers

Abby Chambers

Counselor A-B

Camille Lopez

Camille Lopez

Counselor F-L

Kaitlyn Blackham

Kaitlyn Blackham

Counselor M-P

Derrick Trujillo

Derrick Trujillo

Counselor Q-Z

Shaylee Ward

Shaylee Ward

Counselor C-E

MENTOR FACULTY

Stephanie Bird

Stephanie Bird

High School Mentor Lead

Christine Gale

Christine Gale

Mentor Alpha M-P

Landon Weeks

Landon Weeks

Mentor F-L

lweeks@utahvirtual.org
801-262-4922 ext. 7589
Google Voice: 801-513-3890

Maisa Douglass

Maisa Douglass

Mentor Q-Z

mdouglass@utahvirtual.org
801-262-4922 ext 7597
737-808-4083

SOEP PROGRAM FACULTY

Abby House

Abby House

Coordinator - Part-Time Students

Robin Elmy

Robin Elmy

Coordinator - Part-Time Students

Emily Knight

Emily Knight

SOEP Advisor

Brooke Crosgrove

Brooke Crosgrove

Enrollment Mentor

TaMerra Wallin

TaMerra Wallin

SOEP Math Teacher

Angie Rawlings

Angie Rawlings

Counselor Tech

MATH DEPARTMENT FACULTY

ENGLISH DEPARTMENT FACULTY

SCIENCE DEPARTMENT FACULTY

HISTORY AND ELECTIVE DEPARTMENT FACULTY

Natalie Niederhauser

Natalie Niederhauser

Math and ELA Interventionist

SUPPORT SERVICES FACULTY

Isaac Rodenbough

Isaac Rodenbough

Transition Coordinator

Carol Cluff

Carol Cluff

Special Education Administrative Assisstant

Christina Vaifanua

Christina Vaifanua

Related Services Coordinator

Joette Hayden

Joette Hayden

Child Find Coordinator

Megan Nordstrom

Megan Nordstrom

Special Education Data Specialist

Sara Urbanek - Carney

Sara Urbanek - Carney

EL Coordinator

Bella Glissmeyer

Bella Glissmeyer

504 Coordinator

Melody Burum

Melody Burum

Social Worker

Alia Herrod

Alia Herrod

Truancy/Attendance Interventionist

Credit Recovery

Porsche Hansen

Porsche Hansen

Credit Recovery Coordinator

Self-Contained Staff

Student Services Team

Cami Jo Wilde

Cami Jo Wilde

Family Engagement Coordinator

Taylor Spencer

Taylor Spencer

Strong Start Coordinator